Staff and Leadership - Dallas Theater Center
Helping bring stories to life

Meet the artists, both on stage and behind the scenes who help bring the vision of our organization to life.

LEADERSHIP
  • Kevin Moriarty

    Enloe / Rose Artistic Director

  • Jeffrey Woodward

    Managing Director

  • Theresa Zicolello

    General Manager

  • Marcedes Fuller

    Director of EDI and People Operations

  • Andrew J. Brown

    Director of Production

  • Sarahbeth Grossman

    Artistic Producer

ADMINISTRATION
  • Jenny Dang

    Assistant General Manager

  • Gabriela Leodiou

    Company Manager

  • Lori Jones

    Office and IT Manager

  • Albert Gonzales

    Facilities Manager

  • Eric Martinez

    Facilities Technician

  • Keene Consulting

    People Operations

ARTISTIC
  • Jonathan Norton

    Resident Playwright/Literary Manager

  • Gary Adler

    Resident Music Director

  • Zevity Lopez

    Diversity Producing Fellow

  • Ally Beans

    Eisenberg/Beans Casting

  • Daryl Eisenberg

    Casting Director, Eisenberg/Beans Casting

DIANE AND HAL BRIERLEY RESIDENT ACTING COMPANY
  • Tiana Kaye Blair

  • Olivia de Guzman

  • Blake Hackler

  • Bob Hess

  • Christina Austin Lopez

  • Liz Mikel

DEVELOPMENT
  • Mercedes Brown

    Manager of Individual Giving & Events

  • Lauren Cuddihee

    Manager of Corporate Relations

  • Salomona Mendoza

    Manager of Donor Stewardship

FINANCE & ACCOUNTING
  • Sherene English

    Payroll and Accounts Payable Manager

  • Blythe Whatley

    Benefits and Payroll Assistant

  • BDO USA, LLP

    Independent Audit Firm

  • FORVIS

    Independent Auditor

EDI & PEOPLE OPERATIONS
  • Gabriel Vazquez

    Manager of People Operations

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
  • Jared Vazquez

    Manager of Ticketing and Patron Services

  • Ray Alva

    Manager of Digital and Media

  • Tristin Colter

    Public Relations Manager

  • Imani Thomas

    Digital Media Manager

  • Blake Seabourn

    Box Office Coordinator

  • Augusta Abene

    Box Office Representative

PRODUCTION
PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

Interim Associate Production Manager

Ashley Oliver
SCENERY

Technical Director

Matt Norman

Associate Technical Director

Danny Colosky

Lead Carpenter

Dan Cummins

Carpenter

James Aronson

Carpenter

George Meek

Carpenter

Bruce Nuttall
STAGE OPERATIONS

Stage Operations Manager

Squeak Henderson
PAINT

Charge Scenic Artist

Sergey Chernomorets
PROPS

Head of Props

John Slauson

Assistant Head of Props

Nicole Gaignat

Props Carpenter

Matt Duvall
COSTUMES

Costume Director

Micheal Heath Willhelm-Waid

Associate Costume Director

Shelly Williams

Lead Draper

Christopher Harris

Staff Draper

Olivia Kennedy
WARDROBE

Wardrobe Supervisor

Rebecca Holt

Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor

Emily Newcomb
HAIR & MAKEUP

Hair and Makeup Supervisor

Nick Lynch-Voris
LIGHTING

Head of Lighting

Nicole Iannaccone

Lighting Crew Supervisor

Christopher King Rollins

Staff Electrician

Caroline Hodge

Interim Staff Electrician

Imani McCants
AUDIO

Head of Audio

Elena Martin

Assistant Head of Audio

Isaiah Parnell

Lead Audio Engineer

Devin Mulbery
STAGE MANAGEMENT

Head of Stage Management/ Resident Production Stage Manager

Stephen Ravet

Resident Stage Manager

Laura Elaine Berrios
PUBLIC WORKS
  • Amanda McRaven

    Associate Director of Public Works

  • Brandi Giles

    Associate Producer

  • María Calderón

    Coordinator

  • Asher Ross

    Community Liaison